ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

2016                          Rookie of the Year

 Monday Night 50+ Draft                               Fred Preusch
Jewish Community Center – O.P., KS

Monday Night Women 40+                           Lisa Kraxner
Hartman Park – Lee’s Summit, MO

Tuesday Night 50+ Draft                               Steve Jones
IAC – Independence, MO

Tuesday Night 60+ Gold                               No candidate
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

Tuesday Night 60+ Silver                              No candidate
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

Wednesday Night 50+ Platinum                    Gary Stucker
Hartman Park – Lee’s Summit, MO

Wednesday Night 50+ Gold                          No candidate
Hartman Park – Lee’s Summit, MO

Thursday 50+ Gold                                       Monte Johnson
Heritage Park – Olathe, KS

Thursday 50+ Silver                                      George Callas
Heritage Park – Olathe, KS

Thursday 50+ Bronze                                    Dean Cassidy
Heritage Park – Olathe, KS

Thursday Morning 60+ Draft                          Lee Acciacca
Roe Park – Overland Park, KS

Saturday 60+ Silver                                       No candidate
140th & Holmes park – Kansas City, MO

Saturday 60 + Draft                                       No candidate
140th & Holmes park – Kansas City, MO

Sunday Afternoon 35+ Gold                          No candidate
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

2017                          Rookie of the Year

Monday Night 50+ Draft                                Brock Simmons
Jewish Community Center – O.P., KS

Monday Night Women 40+ Gold                   Renee Harders
Hartman Park – Lee’s Summit, MO

Monday Night Women 40+ Silver                  Tara Lavelle
Hartman Park – Lee’s Summit, MO

Tuesday Night 50+ Draft                               Gary Combs
IAC – Independence, MO

Tuesday Night 60+ Gold                                Mike Love
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

Tuesday Night 60+ Silver                              Tony Roberts
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

Wednesday Night 50+ Gold                          Troy Catanzaro
Hartman Park – Lee’s Summit, MO

Thursday 50+ Gold                                        Kirk Searcey
Heritage Park – Olathe, KS

Thursday 50+ Silver                                       Mike Yager
Heritage Park – Olathe, KS

Thursday 50+ Bronze                                     No candidate
Heritage Park – Olathe, KS

Thursday Morning 60+ Draft                         Jack Shelton
Roe Park – Overland Park, KS

Saturday 60+ Silver                                      No candidate
Roe Park – Overland Park, KS

Saturday 60 + Draft                                      No candidate
Roe Park – Overland Park, KS

Sunday Afternoon 35+ Gold                         No candidate
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

2018                          Rookie of the Year

Monday Morning 70+ Hybrid Draft             Ray Harre
Roe Park – Overland Park, KS

Monday Night 50+ Draft                             Brian McNichols
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

Monday Night 40+ Women’s Gold             Beth Anne Tiffin
Hartman Park – Lee’s Summit, MO

Monday Night 40+ Women’s Silver            Jennifer Sexton
Hartman Park – Lee’s Summit, MO

Tuesday Night 50+ Draft                            Larry Lewis
IAC – Independence, MO

Tuesday Night 55+ Gold                            Gary Jaklevich
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

Tuesday Night 60+ Gold                            Phil Loomis
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

Tuesday Night 65+ Gold                            No candidate
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

Tuesday Night 65+ Silver                          Bruce Goodman
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS

Wednesday Night 50+ Gold                      No candidate
Hartman Park – Lee’s Summit, MO

Wednesday Night 60+ Silver                     Billy Green
IAC – Independence, MO

Thursday Morning 60+ Draft                      Reza Derakhshanian
Roe Park – Overland Park, KS

Thursday Night 50+ Bronze                       Michael Riggs
Heritage Park – Olathe, KS

Thursday Night 50+ Silver                         No candidate
Heritage Park – Olathe, KS

Thursday Night 50+ Gold                          Jeff White
Heritage Park – Olathe, KS

Friday Night COED                                   No candidate
Hartman Park – Lee’s Summit, MO

Saturday Morning 60+ Silver                    Dayle Phillips
Roe Park – Overland Park, KS

Saturday Morning 60+ Draft                     Mark Boyle
Roe Park – Overland Park, KS

Sunday Afternoon 35+ Gold                     No candidate
Black Bob Park – Olathe, KS